Laura Sims
Last updated: Nov 25, 2024

Laura Sims

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1881972859

Laura Sims

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 8929 South Sepulveda Boulevard Suite 201 in Los Angeles, CA 90045. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Divorce, Infertility, Isolation, Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881972859. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 645-5227. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Laura Sims, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Laura Sims.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Behavior Matters
3634 Elizabeth Street
Riverside, 92506 CA
(909) 424-4654

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 19 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Paulette L. Buchanan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 910 5777 West Century Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Jennifer Keany
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 8936 South Sepulveda Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Kalila Magbanua-Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 16465 Sierra Lakes Parkway Suite 140 Fontana, 92336, CA
Dr. Terry Sue Binkovitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7486 Mcconnell Avenue Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Nancy-Gene Warner Morrison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 8632 South Sepulveda Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Alma Acevez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8616 LA Tijera Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
James L. Parnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7109 Kittyhawk Avenue Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Eunice Jeon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 8616 LA Tijera Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Martha Irene Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 8929 South Sepulveda Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Andrea Shirley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 6601 Center Drive West Los Angeles, 90045, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Laura Sims have affiliation with practices?

Laura Sims is affiliated with Behavior Matters.

Where can you meet with Laura Sims?

Laura Sims's office is located at 8929 South Sepulveda Boulevard Suite 201 in Los Angeles, CA 90045.

What conditions does Laura Sims treat?

Laura Sims provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Divorce, Infertility, Isolation, Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Does Laura Sims accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Laura Sims accepts insurance.